BOARD MEMBERS & COMMITTEE

ROTARY CLUB OF REDLANDS

131 Cajon Street, Suite 5
Redlands, CA 92373
Tel. 798-0953
Email: RotarySec@aol.com
www.redlandsrotary.org

2018-2019 Officers

PRESIDENT

Joe Horzen
11763 Sutter Ave.
Yucaipa, CA 92373
Res. 795-3754 • Cell 841-2063
Bus. 798-2222
Email: jhorzen@sorenmcadam.com

PRESIDENT-ELECT

Victoria Marshall
128 Belmont Ct.
Res. 798-7388 • Cell 951-906-6912
Bus. 949-382-2960
Email: victoria@advavtisins.com

SECRETARY

Ralph P. Feller
332 Franklin Ave.
Redlands, CA 92373
Res. 909-335-1899
Cell 909-553-8278
Email: RotarySec@aol.com

TREASURER

Calvin B. Boothby
3645 Castle Reagh Pl.
Riverside, CA 92506
Bus. 909-793-9082
Cell 951-201-3481
Email: poolspa97@aol.com

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • icon

    President :

  • icon

    President-Elect :

  • icon

    Immediate Past President :

  • icon

    Club Administration :

  • icon

    Youth Services :

  • icon

    Community Service :

  • icon

    International Service :

  • icon

    Membership :

  • icon

    Fundraising :

  • icon

    Joe Horzen

  • icon

    Victoria Marshall

  • icon

    A.J. Beechko

  • icon

    John Tincher

  • icon

    Mike Bosman

  • icon

    Mark Heideman

  • icon

    Steve Davis

  • icon

    Sandi Bentley

  • icon

    Beverly Noerr

Rotary Avenue of Service Chairs: 2018 - 2019

8

CLUB ADMINISTRATION

John Tincher

Sergeant-At-Arms

Jerry Mihld
Pat Hoag
Ron Helbron
Bernie O’Prey
Ralph Feller

Invocation/Rotary Moment

Steve Davis

Public Relations

Joe Kibler
Jane Dreher
Jack Burke

Online Initiatives

Joe Kibler
Jack Burke
Mark Heideman

Club History / Archives

Larry Burgess

Welcoming-We Care

Cal Boothby
Steve Davis
Kim Clark
Lynda Schauf
Jennifer Daniel
Dave Maupin

Photography

Mark Heideman

Roster

Cal Boothby

Attendance

Ralph Feller & Jerry Mihld

Properties

Jerry Mihld
Cal Boothby
Ron Helbron
Jim Nolin

Programs


Neal Waner
Bill Hatfield
Stan Weisser
Jan Hudson

Spoke

Betty Auton-Beck
Jacqui Lanier-July 2018
Jim Nolin-August 2018
Nathan Gonzales-September 2018
Jan Hudson-October 2018
A.J. Beechko-November 2018
Larry Burgess-December 2018
Pat Meyer-January 2019
Lynn Whitmer-February 2019
Chris Walker-March 2019
TBA-April 2019
Doug McAdam-May 2019
TBA-June 2019

Song Leader

Barbara O’Keefe
Jan Hudson
AJ Beechko
Stan Weisser
Lynn Whitmer
John Mills
Stan Weisser
Jennifer Daniel
John Patterson
Shirley Harry

YOUTH SERVICES

MIKE BOSMAN

Compact

Dave Maupin

Scholarship Awards

Chris Walker
Bob Hodges
Nathan Gonzales
Dick Jones
Jim Nolin
Jeff Martinez
Neal Waner
Lew Nelson

Youth Service

Dave Maupin
Bill Hatfield
Jon Scharer
Bob Hodges
Neal Waner

Music Competition

Sabine Robertson-Phillips
Bruce Satzger
Lynn Whitmer
Nathan Gonzales

Earlyact / Interact

John Mills / Kevin Correia

Breakfast & a Book

Mike Bosman
Jack Bennett
Jan Sherman
Jim Nolin
Jeff Martinez
Steve Davis

RYLA/PRYDE

Mike Bosman

Student of the Month

Lew Nelson
AJ Beechko
Neal Waner
Bill Hatfield
Jim Nolin

4-Way Test Speech Contest

TBD

Rotaract

Jack Osborn
Bob Heinze
Dave Maupin
Steve Davis

Dictionary Project

Joe Horzen
Ron Jeffrey
Jerry Mihld
Ron Helbron
Marvin Hudson
Jan Hudson
Mark Heideman
Chris Walker
Bob Heinze
Ed Malesky
Tom Cutler
Carol Sansevero
Wayne Scott
Michelle Wang

Rising Stars

Jim Nolin
Barbara O’Keefe
Bob Hodges
John Mills

Student Representatives

Sabine Robertson-Phillips

COMMUNITY SERVICE

Mark Heidman

Service Club Council

Pat Meyer
Allan Griesemer
Doug McAdam

Disaster Preparedness

Jeff Martinez
Jeff Frazier
Jerry Mihld

Friends & Community

TBD
Carol Sansevero
Jacqui Lanier

Major Projects

Pat Meyer
Mark Heideman
Ron Helbron
Jerry Mihld
Al Reid
Roger Stafford
Ron Jeffrey
Don McCue

2nd Mile Award

Lynda Schauf
Larry Burgess
Bill Hatfield
Marvin Hudson
Bob Hodges

Purple Turtles

Stan Weisser
Chris Walker
Briana Limon
Joe Horzen
Jim Belote
Ed Malesky
Jim Pinder
Dennis Hansberger
Tom Cutler

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

Steve Davis

End Polio Now

Doug McAdam
Jim Pinder
Bill Hatfield
Tom Rogers
Cal Boothby

Global Scholars / Peace Fellowships

Jack Osborn
Bruce Satzger
Kim Clark
Bob Heinze

Vocational Training Team

Cal Boothby
Dennis Hansberger

World Community Service

Allan Griesemer
John Mills
Dennis Hansberger
Tom Rogers
Kim Clark

Membership

Sandi Bentley

Membership Development

THE CLUB
Ron Jeffrey
Cal Boothby

New Member Briefing

Ron Jeffrey
Sandi Bentley
Cal Boothby
Jan Hudson

Membership Retention

A.J. Beechko
Jim Nolin
Cal Boothby
Ralph Feller

Social / Fellowship

TBD
Jacqui Lanier
Geneva Labate
Joe Horzen
Cal Boothby
Shirley Harry

FUNDRAISING

Beverly Noerr

Touch A Truck

Jim Nolin
John Patterson
Jacqui Lanier
Jeff Frazier
Joe Horzen
John Tincher
Roger Stafford
Cal Boothby

Rotary International Foundation

Shirley Harry
Cal Boothby
Chris Walker
John Tincher

RCOR Foundation-Investments

John Patterson
Neal Waner
Sean Lugo
Doug McAdam

Red, Wine & Blues

Jacqui Lanier
The Rotary Club of Redlands

RCOR Foundation-Planned Giving

Forrest Howe
John Tincher