BOARD MEMBERS & COMMITTEE

2015-2016 Officers

  • icon

    President: Nathan Gonzales

  • icon

    President Elect: Jan Hudson

  • icon

    Secretary: Ralph P. Feller

  • icon

    Treasurer: Calvin B. Boothby

Board of Directors

  • icon

    President: Nathan Gonzales

  • icon

    President-Elect: Jan Hudson

  • icon

    Immediate Past President: Jim Nolan

  • icon

    Club Administration: A.J. Beechko

  • icon

    Youth Service: Joseph Horzen

  • icon

    Community Service: Jeff Frazier

  • icon

    International Service: Jenny Wright

  • icon

    Membership: Sandi Bentley

  • icon

    Fundraising: David Wilson

Rotary Avenue of Service Chairs: 2015 - 2016

CLUB ADMINISTRATION

• A.J. BEECHKO

Welcoming-We Care

• Cal Boothby
• Brina Limon
• Joseph Kibler
• Lynn Whitmer
• Megan Barich

Programs

• Neal Waner
• Larry Burgess
• John Patterson
• Dennis Hansberger

Sergeant-At-Arms

• Larry Wormser
• Pat Hoag
• Ron Helbron
• Bernie O’Prey

Properties

• Jim Ziemer / Chris Walker
• Cal Boothby
• Jerry Mihld

Photography

• Mark Heideman / Keith Kasin

Invocation/Rotary Moment

• Darwin Barnett
• Neal Waner
• Bill Hatfield

Spoke

• Don McCue
• Betty Beck
• Neal Waner
• Mark Bulot
• Doug McAdam
• Chris Walker
• Jim Nolan
• Larry Burgess
• Jeff Frazier
• Lew Nelson
• Jerry Bean
• Stan Weisser
• Mark Heideman

Attendance

• Ralph Feller
• Jerry Mihld

Public Relations

• Jane Dreher
• Larry Burgess
• Brina Limon
• Joe Horzen

Online Initiatives

• Jack Burke
• Joseph Kibler
• Mark Heideman

Roster

• Cal Boothby

Song Leader

• Joan Benson

Club History / Archives

• Larry Burgess
• Don McCue
• Nathan Gonzales
• Jenny Wright

YOUTH SERVICES

• Joe Horzin

Earlyact / Interact

• Kevin Correia
• John Mills
• Doug McAdam

Rotaract

• Jack Osborn
• Dave Maupin

Compact

• Dave Maupin
• Sharon Williams
• Megan Barich
• Phil Naman

Breakfast & a Book

• Victoria Marshall
• Sharon Williams
• Jan Sherman
• Pam Huston
• Bob Heinze

Dictionary Project

• Joe Horzen
• Ron Jeffrey
• Ron Helbron
• Jerry Mihld
• Zack Tucker
• Marvin Hudson
• Pam Huston
• Mark Heideman
• Bob Heinze

RYLA/PRYDE

• Brian Ahlers
• Neal Waner
• Mark Bulot
• Marvin Hudson
• Jim Nolan

Scholarship Awards

• Bob Hodges
• Chris Walker
• Jim Nolan
• Joan Benson
• Jeff Martinez
• Dick Jones
• Bob Heinze
• Neal Waner
• Harry John
• Lew Nelson

Rising Stars

• Sandi Bentley
• Brina Limon
• Barbara O’Keefe
• Lynda Schauf
• Annette Coffey
• Mark Heideman
• John Mills
• Bob Hodges

Youth Service

• Dave Maupin
• David Wilson
• Joan Benson
• Bill Hatfield
• Jon Scharer
• Bob Hodges
• Neal Waner
• Al Reid
• Megan Barich

Student of the Month

• AJ Beechko
• Brina Limon
• Betty Beck
• Neal Waner
• Keith Kasin
• Lew Nelson
• Victoria Marshall

Student Representatives

• Sabine Robertson-Phillips

4-Way Test Speech Contest

• Chris Carrillo
• Bernie O’Prey
• Barbara O’Keefe
• Dick Jones
• Ed Malesky
• Chris Walker
• Dennis Hansberger

Music Competition

• Lori Rhodes
• Bruce Satzger
• Sabine Robertson-Phillips
• Nathan Gonzales

COMMUNITY SERVICE

• Jeff Frazier

Friends & Community

• Jeff Frazier

2nd Mile Award

• Shirley Harry
• Larry Burgess
• Bill Hatfield
• Zack Tucker
• Bob Hodges
• Lynda Schauf
• Dave Maupin
• Marvin Hudson
• Janet Greenfield

Touch A Truck

• Jim Nolan
• Jeff Frazier
• John Patterson
• Phil Naman

Fishing Derby at Ford Park

• Jeff Frazier

Service Club Council

• Allan Griesemer
• Mark Heideman
• Jim Nolan
• Pat Meyer

Major Projects

• Pat Meyer
• Ron Helbron
• Jerry Mihld
• Al Reid

Purple Turtles

• Stan Weisser
• Joan Benson
• Jeff Martinez
• Brina Limon
• Ron Helbron
• Ed Malesky
• Jim Belote
• Sharon Williams
• Allan Griesemer
• Jim Pinder
• Joe Horzen
• Chris Walker
• Dennis Hansberger
• Tom Cutler
• Jenny Wright

Disaster Preparedness

• Jeff Frazier
• Keith Kasin

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

• Jenny Wright

Global Scholars / Peace Fellowships

• Jack Osborn
• Joan Benson
• Ray Watts
• Bruce Satzger
• Harry John
• Lew Nelson
• Kim Clark
• Mark Heideman
• Bob Heinze

Vocational Training Team

• Cal Boothby

End Polio Now

• Jim Pinder
• Doug McAdam
• Bill Hatfield
• Kevin Fisher
• Tom Rogers
• Ron Burgess

World Community Service

• Allan Griesemer
• John Mills
• Kevin Fisher
• Dennis Hansberger
• Tom Rogers
• Megan Barich
• Harry John
• Kim Clark
• Florin Rominu

Membership

• Sandi Bentley

Membership Development

• Ron Jeffrey
• John Mills
• Joseph Kibler
• Ray Watts
• Leroy Hansberger
• Mark Heideman

Membership Retention

• Jim Nolan
• Joseph Kibler
• Lynda Schauf
• Leroy Hansberger
• John Mills

New Member Briefing

• Jan Hudson
• Joan Benson
• Joseph Kibler
• Jim Pinder
• Larry Burgess
• AJ Beechko

Social / Fellowship

• Victoria Marshall
• Joe Horzen
• Cal Boothby
• John Mills
• Joe Hudson

Alumni Relations

• Cal Boothby

FUNDRAISING

• David Wilson

Rotary International Foundation

• Chris Walker
• Shirley Harry
• Bruce Satzger
• Bill McCalmon
• John Patterson

Red, Wine & Blues

• Sandi Bentley / David Wilson
• Joan Benson
• Martha Green
• Ron Jeffrey
• Brina Limon
• Kevin Correia
• Barbara O’Keefe
• Ed Malesky
• Cal Boothby
• Ray Watts
• Sean Lugo
• Chris Carrillo

RCOR Foundation-Investments

• Neal Waner
• John Patterson
• Ray Watts
• Zack Tucker
• Sean Lugo
• Doug McAdam
• Harry John
• Joe Horzen

RCOR Foundation-Planned Giving

• Forrest Howe
• Betty Beck
• Zack Tucker